Ranking
Largest barangays in Albay
Ranks 301 to 400 of 720 barangays in Albay. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | San Juan | Oas, Albay | 1,657 | 1,578 | +5.0% |
| 302 | Calayucay | Santo Domingo, Albay | 1,657 | 1,782 | −7.0% |
| 303 | Tobgon | Oas, Albay | 1,655 | 1,541 | +7.4% |
| 304 | San Ramon | Daraga, Albay | 1,653 | 1,617 | +2.2% |
| 305 | Kidaco | Daraga, Albay | 1,651 | 1,563 | +5.6% |
| 306 | Pili Ilawod | Bacacay, Albay | 1,650 | 1,496 | +10.3% |
| 307 | Bolo | Tiwi, Albay | 1,645 | 1,263 | +30.3% |
| 308 | Mayong | Tiwi, Albay | 1,642 | 1,687 | −2.7% |
| 309 | Cullat | Daraga, Albay | 1,637 | 1,609 | +1.7% |
| 310 | Iraya Norte | Oas, Albay | 1,637 | 1,675 | −2.3% |
| 311 | Banao | Bacacay, Albay | 1,635 | 1,565 | +4.5% |
| 312 | Nagas | Oas, Albay | 1,620 | 1,633 | −0.8% |
| 313 | Macalidong | Ligao City, Albay | 1,615 | 1,401 | +15.3% |
| 314 | Bgy. 19 - Cabagñan | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,611 | 1,522 | +5.9% |
| 315 | Malipo | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,610 | 1,822 | −11.6% |
| 316 | Bagong San Roque | Santo Domingo, Albay | 1,608 | 1,566 | +2.7% |
| 317 | Tambo | Ligao City, Albay | 1,606 | 1,602 | +0.3% |
| 318 | Ilaor Sur | Oas, Albay | 1,599 | 1,778 | −10.1% |
| 319 | Basud | Bacacay, Albay | 1,596 | 1,822 | −12.4% |
| 320 | San Isidro | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,594 | 1,266 | +25.9% |
| 321 | Gajo | Tiwi, Albay | 1,592 | 1,624 | −2.0% |
| 322 | San Isidro | Libon, Albay | 1,590 | 1,756 | −9.5% |
| 323 | Inamnan Pequeño | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,582 | 1,598 | −1.0% |
| 324 | Linao | Libon, Albay | 1,582 | 1,653 | −4.3% |
| 325 | Soa | Malinao, Albay | 1,580 | 1,470 | +7.5% |
| 326 | Malobago | Daraga, Albay | 1,570 | 859 | +82.8% |
| 327 | San Roque | Polangui, Albay | 1,568 | 1,615 | −2.9% |
| 328 | Centro Oriental | Polangui, Albay | 1,563 | 2,012 | −22.3% |
| 329 | San Roque | Jovellar, Albay | 1,559 | 1,564 | −0.3% |
| 330 | Cepres | Polangui, Albay | 1,544 | 1,516 | +1.9% |
| 331 | Alomon | Polangui, Albay | 1,541 | 1,517 | +1.6% |
| 332 | Iluluan | Camalig, Albay | 1,540 | 1,597 | −3.6% |
| 333 | Baligang | Ligao City, Albay | 1,536 | 1,610 | −4.6% |
| 334 | Buang | Bacacay, Albay | 1,535 | 1,264 | +21.4% |
| 335 | Cabraran | Jovellar, Albay | 1,534 | 1,635 | −6.2% |
| 336 | Bariw | Malinao, Albay | 1,532 | 1,495 | +2.5% |
| 337 | San Isidro | Oas, Albay | 1,532 | 1,518 | +0.9% |
| 338 | Barangay 1 | Bacacay, Albay | 1,531 | 1,458 | +5.0% |
| 339 | Catburawan | Ligao City, Albay | 1,531 | 1,607 | −4.7% |
| 340 | Balasbas | Manito, Albay | 1,528 | 1,748 | −12.6% |
| 341 | Sua | Camalig, Albay | 1,527 | 1,490 | +2.5% |
| 342 | San Francisco | Malilipot, Albay | 1,523 | 1,918 | −20.6% |
| 343 | Cawayan | Manito, Albay | 1,523 | 1,867 | −18.4% |
| 344 | Quinastillojan | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,520 | 1,909 | −20.4% |
| 345 | Mapaco | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,518 | 1,658 | −8.4% |
| 346 | Tapel | Oas, Albay | 1,518 | 1,694 | −10.4% |
| 347 | Bgy. 11 - Maoyod Pob. | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,505 | 1,352 | +11.3% |
| 348 | Allang | Ligao City, Albay | 1,504 | 1,638 | −8.2% |
| 349 | Cotnogan | Polangui, Albay | 1,496 | 1,390 | +7.6% |
| 350 | Bilbao | Rapu-Rapu, Albay | 1,491 | 1,397 | +6.7% |
| 351 | Bubulusan | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,487 | 1,333 | +11.6% |
| 352 | Bgy. 28 - Victory Village North | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,487 | 2,459 | −39.5% |
| 353 | Obaliw-Rinas | Oas, Albay | 1,484 | 1,488 | −0.3% |
| 354 | Barangay III | Malilipot, Albay | 1,469 | 1,434 | +2.4% |
| 355 | Bay | Ligao City, Albay | 1,467 | 1,443 | +1.7% |
| 356 | Balangibang | Polangui, Albay | 1,464 | 1,553 | −5.7% |
| 357 | Taladong | Camalig, Albay | 1,461 | 1,625 | −10.1% |
| 358 | Gamot | Polangui, Albay | 1,461 | 1,522 | −4.0% |
| 359 | Belen | Tiwi, Albay | 1,461 | 1,454 | +0.5% |
| 360 | Ilaor Norte | Oas, Albay | 1,455 | 1,475 | −1.4% |
| 361 | Bgy. 60 - Lamba | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,453 | 1,398 | +3.9% |
| 362 | Bgy. 27 - Victory Village South | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,451 | 1,284 | +13.0% |
| 363 | Inascan | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,446 | 1,502 | −3.7% |
| 364 | Salvacion | Polangui, Albay | 1,446 | 1,163 | +24.3% |
| 365 | Matalibong | Tiwi, Albay | 1,445 | 1,486 | −2.8% |
| 366 | Visita | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,444 | 1,579 | −8.6% |
| 367 | Namanday | Bacacay, Albay | 1,436 | 1,415 | +1.5% |
| 368 | Tumpa | Camalig, Albay | 1,436 | 1,270 | +13.1% |
| 369 | Bacolod | Libon, Albay | 1,434 | 1,362 | +5.3% |
| 370 | Batbat | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,430 | 1,275 | +12.2% |
| 371 | Buhian | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,428 | 1,546 | −7.6% |
| 372 | Camagong | Oas, Albay | 1,424 | 1,396 | +2.0% |
| 373 | Sua-Igot | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,422 | 1,415 | +0.5% |
| 374 | Busdac | Bacacay, Albay | 1,419 | 1,038 | +36.7% |
| 375 | Bgy. 69 - Buenavista | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,419 | 1,359 | +4.4% |
| 376 | Bgy. 2 - Em's Barrio South | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,416 | 1,251 | +13.2% |
| 377 | Basagan | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,416 | 1,301 | +8.8% |
| 378 | Bgy. 9 - Pinaric | Legazpi City, Albay | 1,414 | 1,481 | −4.5% |
| 379 | Binogsacan Upper | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,410 | 1,409 | +0.1% |
| 380 | Barangay II | Pio Duran, Albay | 1,406 | 1,454 | −3.3% |
| 381 | Panoypoy | Camalig, Albay | 1,405 | 1,337 | +5.1% |
| 382 | Tula-tula Pequeño | Ligao City, Albay | 1,400 | 1,163 | +20.4% |
| 383 | Putsan | Tiwi, Albay | 1,400 | 1,451 | −3.5% |
| 384 | Buhatan | Santo Domingo, Albay | 1,394 | 1,476 | −5.6% |
| 385 | Talin-talin | Libon, Albay | 1,392 | 1,479 | −5.9% |
| 386 | Abella | Ligao City, Albay | 1,391 | 1,136 | +22.5% |
| 387 | Flores | Pio Duran, Albay | 1,385 | 1,402 | −1.2% |
| 388 | Payahan | Malinao, Albay | 1,384 | 1,399 | −1.1% |
| 389 | Iraya | Guinobatan, Albay | 1,379 | 1,449 | −4.8% |
| 390 | Caracaran | Rapu-Rapu, Albay | 1,379 | 1,396 | −1.2% |
| 391 | Bombon | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,378 | 1,539 | −10.5% |
| 392 | San Juan | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,372 | 1,325 | +3.6% |
| 393 | Maopi | Daraga, Albay | 1,369 | 1,310 | +4.5% |
| 394 | Zone VII | Libon, Albay | 1,369 | 1,541 | −11.2% |
| 395 | Agnas | Tabaco City, Albay | 1,353 | 1,455 | −7.0% |
| 396 | Bamban | Manito, Albay | 1,349 | 1,069 | +26.2% |
| 397 | Agol | Pio Duran, Albay | 1,346 | 1,237 | +8.8% |
| 398 | San Vicente Pob. | Santo Domingo, Albay | 1,339 | 1,352 | −1.0% |
| 399 | Burgos | Daraga, Albay | 1,336 | 1,249 | +7.0% |
| 400 | Busac | Ligao City, Albay | 1,336 | 1,137 | +17.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from